Serving the Washington & Oregon Communities of the Columbia River Gorge
Home
CGRC Membership App.
CGRC Race Calendar
CGRC Races
Wednesday Night Workouts
Across the States
CGRC Officers
Photo Gallery
CGRC Shirt Sitings
Favorite Links
CGRC Google Group
Stevenson to Carson Ridge Run
Stevenson to Carson Ridge Run

What:  Stevenson to Carson Ridge Run 10 Mile Run/Walk
 
When:   May 17th  2014,  Runners & Walkers Start @ 9 AM 
 
Where:   New this year. Event will start in Stevenson at the Exhibit Hall at Skamania County Fairgrounds and finish in Carson
at Backwoods Brewing Co. (this is the hard direction) The race will go up paved roads and over Carson Ridge on dirt roads and then on
paved roads into Carson.

Skamania County General Services and the Columbia Gorge Running Club invite runners and walkers of all ages
and abilities to embark on the Annual Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run. There is a twist this year though. It will
Start in Stevenson, and finish in Carson this year. The event provides the perfect opportunity to challenge personal
fitness goals or gather friends for a day of recreation. Walkers and runners start at 9:00AM. 
All participants commence at 9AM from the Skamania County Fairgrounds (650 SW Rock Creek Drive, Stevenson, WA 98648) and finish in downtown Carson at Backwoods Brewing (1162 B Wind River Road, Carson, WA 98610). Shuttles will be available, but participants are strongly encouraged to carpool. First shuttle will depart Backwoods Brewing at 7:30AM. Prizes will be presented at the post-race celebration at Backwoods Brewing. Proceeds benefit the Columbia Gorge Running Club Scholarship Fund, offering opportunities to runners throughout the Gorge. Join us for our 2014 event Saturday, May 17.
Entry form/waiver.


2014 T-shirt design = click here.


 
 
 

2014 Results:

Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Mike Lynes
M
47
1:06:54
6:41
2
Daniel Bartosz
M
37
1:07:05
6:42
3
Torrey Lindbo
M
41
1:09:56
6:59
4
Lucas Lembrick
M
31
1:15:05
7:30
5
Chris McGinness
M
35
1:16:31
7:39
6
Joe Dudman
M
49
1:17:27
7:44
7
Matthew Rizzo
M
47
1:21:21
8:08
8
Gary Daubenspeck
M
46
1:21:40
8:10
9
Eric Collins
M
37
1:21:56
8:11
10
Angela Lindbo
F
43
1:22:01
8:12
11
Liana Bernard
F
33
1:22:25
8:14
12
Rodney Schoene
M
38
1:23:03
8:18
13
Mike Hannigan
M
41
1:24:04
8:24
14
David Lindley
M
36
1:24:14
8:25
15
Madeleine Sellers
F
55
1:24:52
8:29
16
Summer Scheyer
F
36
1:27:54
8:47
17
Michael Lindley
M
38
1:31:32
9:09
18
Aaron Fry
M
39
1:32:09
9:12
19
Bryan Thrasher
M
51
1:32:11
9:13
20
Casey Killingsworth
M
 
1:32:30
9:15
21
Jessica Hudec
F
30
1:33:02
9:18
22
Heather McFadden
F
40
1:33:14
9:19
23
Jennifer Wardell
F
46
1:33:31
9:21
24
Beth Armstrong
F
47
1:33:47
9:22
25
Gary Adams
M
66
1:34:16
9:25
26
Mollie Butler
F
41
1:34:50
9:29
27
Matthew Ellis
M
34
1:36:41
9:40
28
Joe Kregal
M
69
1:41:32
10:09
29
Brian Detman
M
42
1:41:49
10:10
30
Amanda Hoey
F
31
1:42:24
10:14
31
Andy Grossman
M
64
1:44:15
10:25
32
Bree Hoomans
F
34
1:46:17
10:37
33
Kate Jones
F
24
1:53:14
11:19
34
Rachel Ohnemus
F
20
1:54:54
11:29
35
Kara Barnes
F
34
1:57:36
11:45
36
Chad Miller
M
39
1:58:14
11:49
37
Andrew Lembrick
M
 
1:59:04
11:54
38
Kelley Davis
F
52
1:59:16
11:55
39
Jennifer Rowlen
F
46
2:00:15
12:01
40
Patricia Richards
F
59
2:00:26
12:02
41
Molly Stenzel
F
 
2:03:11
12:19
42
James Ng
M
50
2:03:43
12:22
43
Christi Harris
F
55
2:05:18
12:31
44
Leslie Nuckoles
F
18
2:05:26
12:32
45
Cynthia Killingsworth
F
 
2:06:00
12:36
46
John Swietnicki
M
56
2:07:00
12:42
47
Suzanne Swietnicki
F
57
2:07:27
12:44
48
Nick Hogan
M
53
2:07:41
12:46
49
Jaime Mack
F
47
2:08:25
12:50
50
Kirsten Dennis
F
45
2:08:26
12:50
51
Ellen Dittebrandt
F
52
2:09:41
12:58
52
Kandi Lowry
F
 
2:10:43
13:04
53
Rob Lowry
M
 
2:10:43
13:04
54
Nicole Chaffin
F
43
2:13:31
13:21
55
Shannon Medcraft
F
41
2:13:42
13:22
56
Richard Bruce
M
73
2:14:20
13:26
57
Pam Mueller
F
55
2:17:44
13:46
58
Don Impson
M
55
2:23:14
14:19
59
Gary Tinker
M
50
2:27:48
14:46
60
Rick Lovett
M
60
2:28:35
14:51
61
Sydney Olson
F
39
2:29:43
14:58
62
Athena Duringer
F
9
2:31:13
15:07
63
Jon Duringer
M
53
2:31:13
15:07
64
Jane Wright
F
50
2:31:17
15:07
65
Brad Richards
M
61
2:32:12
15:13
66
Melanie Sharp
F
38
2:33:17
15:19
67
Tina Van Pelt
F
41
2:35:33
15:33
68
Brindi McKee
F
44
2:35:33
15:33
69
Robert Davis
M
13
2:35:57
15:35
70
Suzy Mack
F
55
2:39:40
15:58
71
Paula Battistoni
F
42
2:41:21
16:08
72
Karen Leckie
F
38
2:41:40
16:10
73
Josiah Obias
M
 
2:41:40
16:10
74
Trish Dixon
F
59
2:42:13
16:13
75
Will Wahto
M
14
2:42:15
16:13
76
Randy Contreras
M
54
2:43:53
16:23
77
Cindy Stump
F
54
2:45:08
16:30
78
Paul Robinson
M
54
4:45:08
16:30
79
Scott Mansur
M
54
2:45:08
16:30
80
Bill Mellow
M
72
2:45:49
16:34
81
Roger Lembrick
M
 
2:46:55
16:41
82
Cheryl Rockowski
F
59
2:47:12
16:43
83
Matt Rockowski
M
24
2:47:12
16:43
84
Diane McElfresh
F
52
2:47:17
16:43
85
Monica Masco
F
50
2:48:24
16:50
86
Chase LaCombe
M
20
2:51:55
17:11
87
Marsha Morrison
F
63
2:52:17
17:13
88
Patty Elliott
F
64
2:52:30
17:15
89
Austin LaCombe
M
12
2:52:54
17:17
90
BreAnne Cameron
F
26
3:01:37
18:09
91
Emily Waters
F
27
3:01:37
18:09
92
Jacob Adams
M
30
3:03:05
18:18
93
Laura Thayer
F
44
3:03:55
18:23
94
Margaret Anderson
F
44
3:03:55
18:23
95
Brook Remington
F
65
3:04:36
18:27
96
Mary Lee Hattenhauer
F
65
3:04:36
18:27
97
Amanda Keele
F
32
3:04:37
18:27
98
Jan Frasier
F
54
3:04:37
18:27
99
Melody Cole
F
28
3:07:26
18:44
100
Olivia Jones
F
28
3:07:26
18:44
101
Colleen Wahto
F
44
3:08:19
18:49
102
Sandra Gorder
F
45
3:08:19
18:49
103
Rocio Gonzalez
F
 
3:20:31
20:03
104
Aracely Pelayo
F
 
3:20:34
20:03
105
Jose Reynoso
M
 
3:20:34
20:03
106
Rhea Campanella
F
 
3:27:52
20:47
107
Alicia Sundby
F
 
3:27:52
20:47
108
Shelby Rosander
F
 
3:30:54
21:05
109
Ondine Obias
F
 
3:30:54
21:05
110
Annette LaCombe
F
 
3:30:59
21:05
111
Bill LaCombe
M
 
3:36:19
21:37
112
Braden LaCombe
M
 
3:36:19
21:37
113
Judy Bair
F
56
3:42:25
22:14
114
Robert Lynes (Sweep)
M
76
3:42:26
22:14
115
Gordon Carlson
M
80
4:15:00
25:30

 


_____________________________________________________________________
2013 event

   
Registration                                                                  Race Staff                                                                    Race Clock Debut!


Our Super Duper Regulars!

place first name last name time pace age gender
1 Torrey Lindbo 1:05:50 6:37 40 M
2 Erik Soreng 1:06:15 6:40 36 M
3 Dave Miller 1:06:36 6:42 37 M
4 Daniel Bartosz 1:08:07 6:51 36 M
5 Tom Skiles 1:08:15 6:52 41 M
6 Gary Daubenspeck 1:08:39 6:54 45 M
7 Scott Snair 1:09:29 6:59 27 M
8 David Hatfield 1:15:49 7:37 48 M
9 Daniel Silvernail 1:16:57 7:44 46 M
10 Sam Taylor 1:17:10 7:46 33 M
11 Brian Gefroh 1:17:36 7:48 45 M
12 Gretchen Van Dyke 1:17:39 7:49 35 F
13 Kevin Gorman 1:17:41 7:49 50 M
14 Amy Al-Khalisi 1:19:21 7:59 37 F
15 Madeline Sellers 1:19:36 8:00 54 F
16 Allan Dushan 1:21:28 8:12 49 M
17 Gary Adams 1:21:44 8:13 65 M
18 David Lindley 1:22:24 8:17 35 M
19 Elle Davis 1:22:52 8:20 29 F
20 Daniel Waltz 1:23:35 8:24 52 M
21 Christine Anyetei 1:26:02 8:39 35 F
22 Steve Trautwein 1:26:40 8:43 47 M
23 Annemarie Untalan 1:27:37 8:49 40 F
24 Kelley Beamer 1:28:44 8:56 35 F
25 Stacey  Claus  1:29:18 8:59 37 F
26 Lisa Rust 1:31:09 9:10 43 F
27 Nina Jimenez 1:31:10 9:10 33 F
28 Bruce Sackinger 1:31:52 9:14 42 M
29 Carrie Brant 1:33:32 9:24 36 F
30 Andrew Grossman 1:35:06 9:34 63 M
31 Bruce Yeadon 1:35:19 9:35 56 M
32 Marne Pringle 1:36:20 9:41 35 F
33 Kim Brislawn 1:36:57 9:45 51 F
34 Mark Ribkoff 1:37:33 9:49 52 M
35 Ruben Sosa 1:37:35 9:49 22 M
36 Brad Herman 1:39:52 10:03 38 M
37 Kyla Louis 1:40:15 10:05 34 F
38 Martin Claus  1:40:31 10:07 41 M
39 Jodi Ready 1:42:29 10:18 42 F
40 Byan Mears 1:44:01 10:28 53 M
41 Lori Latendresse 1:46:12 10:41 41 F
42 Tyler Miler 1:46:13 10:41 17 M
43 David Harris 1:47:19 10:48 42 M
44 Jason Hartmann 1:48:03 10:52 36 M
45 Mark Chambers 1:48:22 10:54 27 M
46 Emily Pringle 1:49:32 11:01 32 F
47 Alice Awwad 1:53:28 11:25 49 F
48 Laura Thayer 1:53:28 11:25 43 F
49 Jim Webster 1:58:43 11:56 29 M
50 Sarah Ziegler 1:59:14 12:00 34 F
51 Kerry Hallyburton 1:59:14 12:00 35 F
52 Sarah Silvernail 2:00:25 12:07 43 F
53 Ida Royer 2:01:03 12:11 35 F
54 Lynn Tikalsky 2:02:17 12:18 46 F
55 Kyle Chaffin 2:02:26 12:19 45 M
56 Donald Impson 2:02:27 12:19 54 M
57 Cody Guardipee 2:07:22 12:49 14 M
58 Roger  Lembrick 2:09:43 13:03 68 M
59 Shannon Herriges 2:09:54 13:04 26 F
60 Bill Mellow 2:11:10 13:12 71 M
61 Kathleen Mellow 2:11:11 13:12 62 F
62 Mark Kuciemba 2:15:23 13:37 62 M
63 Brian Massey 2:22:38 14:21 42 M
64 Tabitha Allaway 2:24:47 14:34 39 F
65 Marilyn Short 2:24:47 14:34 57 F
66 Cheri DeLyria 2:26:48 14:46 60 F
67 Amanda Keele 2:26:48 14:46 31 F
68 Jan Frasier 2:27:56 14:53 53 F
69 Matthew Rockowski 2:31:01 15:11 23 M
70 Cheryl Rockowski 2:31:02 15:11 58 F
71 Lyndaa Essacson 2:36:17 15:43 48 F
72 Julie Wyatt 2:48:42 16:58 50 F
73 Alisha Cannon 3:00:26 18:09 21 F
74 Becky Martin 3:00:26 18:09 22 F
75 Rich McKee 3:02:02 18:19 48 M
76 Kathy McKee 3:02:02 18:19 54 F
77 Cindy Stump 3:07:07 18:49 53 F
78 Janet Stump 3:07:08 18:49 F
79 Mardell Mansur 3:07:08 18:49 54 F
80 Annette Lacombe 3:11:43 19:17 44 F
81 Colleen Wahto 3:11:44 19:17 43 F
82 Lori Cannon 3:25:34 20:41 52 F
83 Mike Cannon 3:25:35 20:41 54 M
84 Diane McElfresh 3:41:20 22:16 51 F
85 Brittany Kilgore-McElfresh 3:41:21 22:16 24 F
86 Kay Zibolsky 3:41:21 22:16 69 F
87 Lester Feist 7:00:00          28 M
88 Bruce Feist 7:00:00 55 M

2013 Ridge Run was a complete success!
Congratulations to all finishers and thanks to Skamania County General Services, Backwoods Brewery, and all the awesome volunteers.
Of special note:
Lester Feist and his father, Bruce Feist, conquered the 2013 CGRC Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run. It is impressive enough that they finished the challenging 16K course. It is even more amazing that they did it while Bruce is fighting cancer. The father and son team tackled the nearly ten miles of the steep up-and-down hilly course...quitting was not an option. Race director Anna Bates says "I offered Bruce many rides & he turned them all down. He was determined to finish." Nearly six hours after overall winner Torrey Lindbo of Portland finished the race in 1:05:50, the Feist duo arrived at the Skamania County Fairgrounds in seven hours. Way to go!



 
 

Details:  Try to carpool to the start from the Fairgrounds in Stevenson.  We will have a county van at the fairgrounds that will leave at 7:15am to go to Carson.  This way you are running to your car where your warm dry clothes will be waiting for you.  If you can't do that then you can throw your warm dry clothes in the van which will take them to the fair grounds so you will be able to change and then get a ride back to your car in comfort.
 
 
Race Director: Esther Holman/Anna Bates & Skamania County General Services
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
2012 Results
sites/22/22fbc940f53eeccfb615751e7e7da9a9/attachments/File/Carson_to_Stevenson_Ridge_Run/2012_Carson_to_Stevenson_Run_Results.pdf
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
2011 Results
sites/22/22fbc940f53eeccfb615751e7e7da9a9/attachments/File/Carson_to_Stevenson_Ridge_Run/2011_Carson_To_Stevenson_Run_Results.pdf
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
2010 Results
Weather: Showers, Windy, and Lower 50's
*Madeleine Sellers set a new Womens Course Record*     Gary Daubenspeck won the race!

Link to photo's click here:
www.facebook.com/album.php

Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Gary Daubenspeck
M
42
1:08:37
7:21
2
Juan Picho
M
48
1:09:30
7:27
3
Madeleine Sellers
F
51
1:09:46
7:29
4
Michael Burke
M
29
1:15:24
8:05
5
Glenn Frick
M
71
1:18:21
8:24
6
Quenna Beebe
F
32
1:19:17
8:30
7
Silvia Reyes
F
36
1:20:00
8:34
8
Rick Jones
M
59
1:20:05
8:35
9
Brad Anderson
M
45
1:20:48
8:40
10
John Weinsheim
M
45
1:22:04
8:48
11
Ben Shumaker
M
27
1:23:43
8:58
12
Andy Grossman
M
60
1:24:17
9:02
13
Bryan Chapman
M
59
1:24:57
9:06
14
Barb Rose
F
50
1:25:03
9:07
15
Chuck Rose
M
53
1:26:26
9:16
16
Sara Snyder
F
31
1:26:42
9:18
17
Heather Augustine
F
40
1:26:59
9:19
18
Lori Latendresse
F
38
1:27:46
9:24
19
Darrin Class
M
44
1:28:14
9:27
20
Kelly Johnson
F
31
1:32:06
9:52
21
Tacia Miller
F
39
1:32:10
9:53
22
Anna Bates
F
48
1:32:50
9:57
23
Al Greenwood
M
67
1:36:38
10:22
24
Michael Butler
M
23
1:37:00
10:24
25
Lindsay Day
F
27
1:37:01
10:24
26
Jennifer Simons
F
36
1:38:35
10:34
27
Kristen Ton
F
36
1:38:35
10:34
28
Chad Miller
M
35
1:39:49
10:42
29
Bryan Mears
M
49
1:41:26
10:52
30
Logan TenFingers
M
16
1:41:26
10:52
31
Robbie Yoder
F
40
1:41:26
10:52
32
Andrew Cherry
M
33
1:41:30
10:53
33
Angela Cherry
F
33
1:41:30
10:53
34
Esther Holman
F
46
1:45:46
11:20
35
Sophie Miller
F
33
1:45:46
11:20
36
Brint DeVilling
M
39
1:45:54
11:21
37
Alice Awwad
F
46
1:46:47
11:27
38
Bob Lynes
M
71
1:47:17
11:30
39
Kathy Brashers
F
54
1:48:23
11:37
40
Bill Mellow
M
68
1:51:13
11:55
41
Nicole Chaffin
F
39
1:51:32
11:57
42
Jaimie Krigbaum
F
33
1:53:34
12:11
43
Tanya Pisan
F
31
1:53:35
12:11
44
Tyler Miler
M
14
1:55:48
12:25
45
Bridget Pisan
F
50
2:05:30
13:27
46
Scotty Mac
M
57
2:05:36
13:28
47
Donald Impson
M
51
2:13:56
14:22
48
Lindsay Warness
F
30
2:15:14
14:30
49
Danielle Lankford
F
24
2:19:33
14:58
50
Miles Holman
M
16
2:19:53
15:00
51
Kami Rosander
F
43
2:20:11
15:02
52
Amanda Johnson
F
25
2:20:20
15:03
53
Anthony Zerkel
M
16
2:20:23
15:03
54
Melanie Jakobs
F
16
2:20:57
15:07
55
Shawn Guldenzopf
M
14
2:25:46
15:38
56
Chant Yoder
M
14
2:25:57
15:39
57
Sally Skaar
F
59
2:32:43
16:23
58
Patricia Kaseberg
F
49
2:34:05
16:31
59
Rose Lopez
F
50
2:35:35
16:41
60
Robert Lyon
M
42
2:41:38
17:20
61
Libby Larsell
F
53
2:43:02
17:29
62
Liz Craig
F
50
2:43:36
17:33
63
Sheri Winters
F
43
2:44:12
17:37
64
Greg Balmar
M
56
2:45:07
17:42
65
Bruce Burke
M
60
2:45:14
17:43
66
Mollie Lee
F
62
2:45:55
17:48
67
Mac Lee
M
54
2:45:55
17:48
68
Debbie Young
F
57
2:45:58
17:48
69
Lynn Richards
F
59
2:45:59
17:48
70
Kali Stump
F
48
2:46:01
17:48
71
Cindy Stump
F
50
2:46:01
17:48
72
Delia Weinheimer
F
53
2:46:03
17:48
73
John Weinheimer
M
52
2:46:03
17:48
74
Heidi Hollenberg
F
35
2:47:22
17:57
75
Karen Johnson
F
53
2:47:23
17:57
76
Karen Hollenberg
F
63
2:47:23
17:57
77
Marilyn Short
F
54
2:54:36
18:43
78
Tabitha Allaway
F
36
2:54:36
18:43
79
Rebekah Allaway
F
15
2:57:38
19:03
80
Jamie Allaway
F
14
2:57:38
19:03
81
Silvia Magena
F
41
2:57:50
19:04
82
Libby Childers
F
28
2:57:50
19:04
83
Emily Ward
F
26
2:58:04
19:06
84
Heather Nielson Clute
F
40
2:58:14
19:07
85
Norman Ward
M
56
3:00:56
19:24
86
Mariah Holman
F
15
3:01:30
19:28
87
Nellie Miller
F
15
3:01:30
19:28
88
Debby Cox
F
56
3:12:31
20:39
89
Nancy Ellis
F
53
3:12:31
20:39
90
Melissa Benedict
F
15
3:13:16
20:44
91
Rachel Ohnemus
F
16
3:13:16
20:44
92
Terry Leitheiser
F
59
3:15:58
21:01
93
Sandy Carlson
F
63
3:15:58
21:01
94
Lori Cannon
F
49
3:29:32
22:28
95
Janis Fortune
F
51
3:32:10
22:45
96
Lila Charlton
F
47
3:32:13
22:46
97
Cindy Shank
F
50
3:32:14
22:46
98
Toni Scott
F
56
3:32:15
22:46
99
Ian Hanset
M
16
3:34:35
23:01
100
Edith Howe
F
49
3:47:59
24:27
101
Irene Ward
F
53
3:47:59
24:27
102
Barbara Selstad
F
63
DNF
7 Miles
 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
 

Results for 2009 Ridge Run

For a link to this years pictures click Here. Thanks go out to Bob Lynes, Claudia Holman, and Esther Holman.

 

Place

Participant

Gender

Finish Time

Pace per Mile

1

Beach, Rian

M

0:58:38

6:17

2

Holman, Stan

M

1:01:37

6:36

3

Croteau, Ken

M

1:07:44

7:16

4

Sellers, Madeleine

F

1:10:00

7:30

5

White, Matt

M

1:12:03

7:43

6

Graham, Jerry

M

1:14:53

8:02

7

Gosselin, Kevin

M

1:14:59

8:02

8

Percival, Kris

F

1:15:00

8:02

9

Hollenberg, Brian

M

1:16:04

8:09

10

Fry, Aaron

M

1:18:33

8:25

11

Allison, Gerald

M

1:22:22

8:50

12

Class, Darrin

M

1:23:48

8:59

13

Brashers, Jim

M

1:23:49

8:59

14

Karchesky, Chris

M

1:27:30

9:23

15

Latendresse, Lori

F

1:28:02

9:26

16

Hagan, Jessica

F

1:28:23

9:28

17

Doulos, Speros

M

1:30:42

9:43

18

Yoder, Chant

M

1:33:44

10:03

19

Tenfingers, Logan

M

1:33:48

10:03

20

Frank, Diana

F

1:34:09

10:06

21

Mathany, Scott

M

1:34:32

10:08

22

Wells, Rhett

M

1:36:15

10:19

23

Greenwood, Al

M

1:36:51

10:23

24

Harvey, Daniel

M

1:37:16

10:26

25

Miller, Chad

M

1:40:28

10:46

26

Brashers, Kelly

F

1:40:53

10:49

27

Yeadon, Bruce

M

1:41:22

10:52

28

Miller, Sophie

F

1:43:36

11:06

29

Yoder, Robbie

F

1:44:13

11:10

30

Wyninger, Christina

F

1:44:25

11:12

31

Mathany, Travis

M

1:45:08

11:16

32

Caldwell, Ezekiel

M

1:45:35

11:19

33

Quilliam, Jennifer

F

1:45:35

11:19

34

Fagerness, Kari

F

1:48:41

11:39

35

Auyeung, Genny

F

1:48:41

11:39

36

McGill, Dan

M

1:51:11

11:55

37

Lindsay, Paul

M

1:51:38

11:58

38

McDonald, Jennifer

F

1:51:59

12:00

39

Weisfield, Amy

F

1:54:39

12:18

40

Brashers, Kathy

F

1:55:33

12:23

41

Holman, Miles

M

1:57:42

12:37

42

Jakobs, Melanie

F

1:57:58

12:39

43

Carter, Marcus

M

1:57:59

12:39

44

Peschl, Beth

F

2:03:05

13:12

45

Smith, Brendan

M

2:04:06

13:18

46

Youtsey, Jeremiah

M

2:04:06

13:18

47

Korenko, Julie

F

2:11:37

14:07

48

McDonald, Chris

M

2:12:10

14:10

49

Hollenberg, Heidi

F

2:12:51

14:15

50

Hardie, Melinda

F

2:14:33

14:26

51

Guardipee, Tyler

M

2:15:27

14:31

52

Short, Marilyn

F

2:21:33

15:11

53

Allaway, Tabitha

F

2:21:33

15:11

54

Lanz, Judith

F

2:22:12

15:15

55

Allaway, Megan

F

2:26:40

15:44

56

Mathany, Julie

F

2:26:40

15:44

57

Stump, Cindy

F

2:28:33

15:56

58

Stump, Kali

F

2:28:33

15:56

59

Fraiser, Jan

F

2:28:48

15:57

60

Leslie, Peggy

F

2:28:48

15:57

61

Graham, Carol

F

2:29:28

16:02

62

Daly, Calli

F

2:29:28

16:02

63

Johnson, Karen

F

2:31:55

16:17

64

Stump, Kali

F

2:31:55

16:17

65

Stump, Janet

F

2:31:55

16:17

66

Holman, Mariah

F

2:33:32

16:28

67

Carter, Jordan

M

2:33:33

16:28

68

Albaugh, Pat

M

2:38:10

16:58

69

Albaugh, Kari

F

2:38:10

16:58

70

Albaugh, Emily

F

2:39:36

17:07

71

Kemp, Lyndsey

F

2:39:36

17:07

72

Meyers, Alice

F

2:39:45

17:08

73

Rockowski, Cheryl

F

2:39:45

17:08

74

Rockowski, Sawyer

M

2:39:45

17:08

75

Rockowski, Matt

M

2:39:45

17:08

76

Bryan, Rachel

F

2:43:02

17:29

77

Leonard, April

F

2:43:28

17:32

78

Obias, Josiah

M

2:43:28

17:32

79

Leonard, Jacob

M

2:43:28

17:32

80

Obias, Ondine

F

2:43:28

17:32

81

Scotland, Conor

M

2:45:20

17:44

82

Masin, Julie

F

2:45:20

17:44

83

Lindsay, Shelby

F

2:45:32

17:45

84

Hollenberg, Karen

F

2:45:45

17:46

85

Hollenberg, Monica

F

2:45:45

17:46

86

Mathany, Kasandra

F

2:49:15

18:09

87

Johnson, Amanda

F

2:49:15

18:09

88

Skaar, Sally

F

2:53:44

18:38

89

Mullins, Aly

F

2:54:12

18:41

90

Lindsay, Lori

F

2:58:39

19:10

91

Howe, Edith

F

3:33:11

22:52

92

Shank, Cindy

F

3:33:11

22:52

93

Adams, Elizabeth

F

3:33:29

22:54

94

Ramirez, Nickole

F

3:40:37

23:40

95

Wells, Marie

F

3:40:37

23:40

96

Reichien, Rita

F

?  

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

2007/2008 Race results below:

To see map of the course, click here:  Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run 14K Map

Race starts at Legion Hall in Carson, and finishes at Stevenson High School Track. Walker can start @ 8am, runners start @ 8:30.

Elevation Profile: 1755_001.pdf

                                                                                                                                                          

 2008 Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run 14K Results

 


 

NAME

TIME

1

Stan Holman

1:02:38

2

Madeleine Sellers

1:10:49

3

Andrew Ledesma

1:12:46

4

Jerry Graham

1:12:57

5

Michele Adams

1:14:15

6

Chris Creasy

1:15:20

7

Gary Daubenspeck

1:16:07

8

Noah Adams

1:16:39

9

Jim Brashers

1:20:21

10

Hollie Lund

1:20:55

11

Nathan Sellers

1:22:17

12

Anna Bates

1:23:33

13

Matthew Breckel

1:30:10

14

Joe Kregal

1:34:15

15

Kelly Brashers

1:37:17

16

Joel Hart

1:41:32

17

Robert Lynes

1:45:32

18

William Prosser

1:47:33

19

Tiffany McCrum

1:47:44

20

Esther Holman

1:47:59

21

Christine McAleer

1:49:06

22

Kathy Brashers

1:52:17

23

Miles Holman

2:18:52

24

Marcus Carter

2:18:58

25

Jordan Carter

2:19:35

26

Amanda Johnson

2:23:49

27

Karen Johnson

2:23:55

28

Kasandra Mathany

2:24:00

29

Tabitha Allaway

2:30:08

30

Marilyn Short

2:30:08

31

Bob Hamlin

2:30:12

32

Taylor Robinson

2:31:12

33

Cindy Stump

2:31:12

34

Dawn Nielson

2:33:44

35

Kent Nielson

2:33:57

36

Carol Graham

2:34:37

37

Calli Day

2:34:37

38

Amanda Aguiar

2:36:56

39

Jacob Carter

2:36:56

40

Melody Birkenfeld

2:37:08

41

Kaitlyn Richards

2:37:10

42

Casey Roeder

2:37:10

43

Lynn Richards

2:42:10

44

Kristine McComas

2:42:10

45

Deby Cox

2:42:33

46

Heidi Newell

2:47:35

47

Ondine Obias

2:47:35

48

Emily Pineo

2:54:13

49

Heidi Hollenberg

2:56:38

50

Karen Hollenberg

2:57:10

51

Rita Reichlein

2:57:15

52

Judy Bair

3:02:46

53

Erin Fusco

3:21:15

54

Jason Sampson

3:21:15

55

Leah Smith

3:21:38

56

Honna Sheffield

3:21:38

57

Brandon Zerr Smith

3:21:38

58

Shawn Guldenzopf

3:29:17

59

Cody Seaman

3:29:17

60

Edith Howe

3:30:06

61

Caren Guldenzopf

3:30:17

62

Lacy Guldenzopf

3:30:17

63

Dan Guldenzopf

3:30:26

64

Annette St. Pierre

3:31:14

65

Susan York

3:31:14

 

2007 Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run 12K Results

 

NAME

TIME

HOLMAN, STAN

0:52:54

MCKELL, MARK

1:00:15

ADAMS, MICHELLE

1:02:13

BRASHERS, JIM

1:03:59

JACKMAN, JARED

1:06:34

ADAMS, NOAH

1:06:35

BATES, ANNA

1:10:54

GARVIN, EILEEN

1:12:41

IMPSON, DONALD

1:14:04

GOLDRING, LAILA

1:14:47

DAUBENSPECK, GARY

1:18:30

OMAHONEY, TIM

1:20:03

HARROD, LORI

1:25:07

HAMLIN, BOB

1:28:27

MAYFIELD, JULIE

1:29:52

MCCAFFEY, BROOKE

1:30:40

HANKS, RENEE

1:30:40

HAWTHORNE, JONI

1:31:50

MCCRUM, TIFFANY

1:31:50

ALBAUGH, KARI

1:39:03

ALBAUGH, PAT

1:39:03

BRASHERS, KATHY

1:39:51

HOLMAN, ESTHER

1:39:51

SECRIST, KATHY

1:46:46

WIEBE, C.R.

1:53:08

HOLMAN, MILES

1:53:08

STUMP, CHALEAH

1:53:30

STUMP, JANET

1:53:30

UNKNWN PARTICIPANT

1:54:02

UNKNWN PARTICIPANT

1:54:02

STUMP, CINDY

1:54:09

STUMP, KALI

1:54:09

WIEBE, BRENDA

1:57:14

WRIGHT, COBY

1:58:52

FORD, CANDACE

2:05:03

FORD, CHRIS

2:05:03

ARIS, MARGARET

2:05:06

AGUIAR, AMANDA

2:07:29

STRODE, DAVID

2:07:29

WEINHEIMER, DELIA

2:07:31

WEINHEIMER, JOHN

2:07:31

BEYL, CECILLE

2:08:00

ROSS, JOANN

2:10:07

MATHANY, KASANDRA

2:14:09

PROSSER, LAURA

2:14:09