Serving the Washington & Oregon Communities of the Columbia River Gorge
Home
CGRC Membership App.
CGRC Race Calendar
CGRC Races
Wednesday Night Workouts
Across the States
CGRC Officers
Photo Gallery
CGRC Shirt Sitings
Favorite Links
CGRC Google Group
Turkey Trot 5K
Turkey Trot 5K

Skamania County’s

 

9th   ANNUAL TURKEY TROT

 

5 K RUN/WALK

  

 Thurs. November 27th, 2014 @  8:00 AM

 

 

Stevenson, WA. Skamania County Fairgrounds Exhibit Hall

Exercise some calories off, before your big Thanksgiving Feast. Purge - then - Splurge!

Sponsored by:  COLUMBIA GORGE RUNNING CLUB

 

Fee = Please bring a nonperishable food item (can of food), or a Monetary Donation.

To benefit our local FOOD BANK

    Race Directors: Anna Bates, Stan Holman

Turkey Trot Records: Men= Cody Barton (2013) 16:48

                          Women= Laura Matsen (2009) 19:20

Stevenson 5k Course Map


Stevenson 5k course elevation profile

Stevenson 5k topo map

What happened at the 2013 Turkey Trot is what many RD's hope to see. Everyone enjoying themselves and a hard fought race up front. The overall winner broke a record by 1 sec. that has been standing since 2008 and was set by todays 2nd place finisher who was less than a second behind. Great race finish guys. The event raised $210 and hundreds of pounds of food for our local food-bank. Also thanks to all the Sponsors and Volunteers. Awesome!


 
Mens Leaders                                       Womens Leaders
2013 Results:
Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Cody Barton
M
23
16:48.79
5:24
2
Aaron Coe
M
30
16:49.62
5:24
3
Lucas Lembrick
M
31
19:00
6:06
4
Jessica Hudec
F
30
20:38
6:38
5
Madeleine Sellers
F
55
20:44
6:40
6
Jalen Waymire
M
17
21:38
6:57
7
Fletcher Andrews
M
14
21:55
7:03
8
Jacob Adams
M
29
24:29
7:52
9
Naomi Sheffield
F
30
24:30
7:53
10
Ryan Chieffo
M
30
24:30
7:53
11
Tyler Miler
M
17
25:12
8:06
12
David Waymire
M
38
25:14
8:07
13
Sam Craig
M
13
26:18
8:27
14
Kelly Mershon
F
24
26:23
8:29
15
Kendall Ingersoll
M
12
26:45
8:36
16
Sean Ingersoll
M
43
26:46
8:36
17
Erik Peterson
M
38
27:06
8:43
18
Kyle Chaffin
M
46
27:52
8:58
19
Andy Grossman
M
64
27:59
9:00
20
John Mobley
M
48
28:12
9:04
21
Nicole Lembrick
F
32
28:14
9:05
22
Marcus Carter
M
20
28:14
9:05
23
Melanie Jakobs
F
19
28:15
9:05
24
John Williams
M
44
28:32
9:11
25
Alison Kean
F
50
28:33
9:11
26
Ida Royer
F
35
28:40
9:13
27
Josiah Lepoidevin
M
14
29:22
9:27
28
Keith Lepoidevin
M
12
29:24
9:27
29
Hilary Cosentino
F
24
30:01
9:39
30
Jadie Russell
F
36
30:29
9:48
31
Darci Mathany
F
36
30:30
9:49
32
Todd Andrews
M
40
30:53
9:56
33
Casey Cox
M
37
30:54
9:56
34
Don Impson
M
54
31:21
10:05
35
Orlanda John
F
40
31:26
10:07
36
Cody Miler
M
14
32:06
10:19
37
Kathy Mellow
F
61
32:06
10:19
38
Peter Thompson
M
65
32:08
10:20
39
Braeden Waymire
M
13
32:09
10:20
40
Bridget White
F
35
32:35
10:29
41
Matt White
M
37
32:36
10:29
42
Steve Johnson
M
63
32:39
10:30
43
Brooke Brashers
F
22
32:45
10:32
44
Jake Jackson
M
22
32:46
10:32
45
EK Craig
F
11
32:59
10:36
46
Phillip Craig
M
46
32:59
10:36
47
Lisa Corbly
F
42
33:06
10:39
48
John Corbly
M
40
33:06
10:39
49
Kathy Brashers
F
57
33:13
10:41
50
Jim Brashers
M
59
33:13
10:41
51
Alicia Andrews
F
39
34:59
11:15
52
Calvin Andrews
M
8
35:05
11:17
53
Andrew Lembrick
M
34
35:07
11:18
54
Ashton Hoomans
M
12
36:03
11:36
55
Bree Hoomans
F
34
36:05
11:36
56
River Hoomans
M
7
36:17
11:40
57
Hans Hoomans
M
35
36:17
11:40
58
Jim Joseph
M
69
36:19
11:41
59
Kantrice Clark
F
38
36:57
11:53
60
Rachel Bryan
F
28
37:23
12:01
61
Brice Liedtke
M
11
37:35
12:05
62
Lucy West Craig
F
6
38:06
12:15
63
Jennifer Craig
F
?
38:06
12:15
64
Bill Mellow
M
72
38:42
12:27
65
Chase Peters
M
14
38:57
12:32
66
Julie Wyatt
F
50
39:29
12:42
67
Dakota Schroeder
M
20
41:02
13:12
68
Erin Schroeder
F
?
41:03
13:12
69
Thomas Rice
M
9
41:11
13:15
70
Rachael Bates
?
23
41:18
13:17
71
Henna Sheffield
F
59
41:28
13:20
72
Mae Onosaki
F
37
41:29
13:21
73
Becki Ingersoll
F
43
41:29
13:21
74
Lori Cannon
F
53
41:59
13:30
75
Marissa Carter
F
14
43:49
14:06
76
Melina Liedtke
F
13
43:57
14:08
77
Kyra Vigil
F
11
44:05
14:11
78
Dirk Onosaki
M
46
44:06
14:11
79
Jennifer St.Clair
F
51
44:58
14:28
80
Kevin Ziegler
M
7
45:31
14:39
81
Sarah Ziegler
F
34
45:32
14:39
82
Theresa Liedtke
F
48
46:16
14:53
83
Malia Cannon
F
17
46:18
14:54
84
Briley Mathany
F
12
46:30
14:58
85
Oscar Hietpas
M
5
50:03
16:06
86
Jasmine Waymire
F
10
50:16
16:10
87
Amya St. Martin
F
13
50:18
16:11
88
Ryan Jackson
F
7
50:28
16:14
89
Logan Jackson
M
17
50:29
16:14
90
Jen Jackson
F
42
50:30
16:15
91
Melody Cole
F
28
50:39
16:18
92
Larry Birkenfeld
M
63
50:40
16:18
93
Jessica Spencer
F
31
51:33
16:35
94
Dennis Liedtke
M
66
51:51
16:41
95
Brad Liedtke
M
42
51:55
16:42
96
Ethan Andrews
M
12
52:16
16:49
97
Norma Pickett
F
49
52:16
16:49
98
Oscar Kirkwood
M
12
52:43
16:58
99
Ondine Obias
F
?
52:46
16:59
100
Shelby Rosander
F
?
52:48
16:59
101
Tonia Waymire
F
37
52:56
17:02
102
Sawyer Schroeder
F
15
52:57
17:02
103
Dan Schroeder
M
49
53:09
17:06
104
Sophie Miller
F
36
53:10
17:06
105
Chad Miller
M
39
53:10
17:06
106
Kim Hartley
F
45
53:35
17:14
107
Amanda Picklesimer
F
22
53:36
17:15
108
Colin Simpkins
M
48
53:37
17:15
109
Sidney Hartley
F
22
53:38
17:15
110
Otto Hietpas
M
2.5
53:38
17:15
111
Roger Lembrick
M
69
53:39
17:16
112
Megan Goodson
F
43
53:52
17:20
113
Lizzie Rice
F
6
53:52
17:20
114
Sharma Rice
F
42
53:53
17:20
115
Patti Megason
F
53
54:00
17:22
116
John Prescott
M
57
54:01
17:23
117
Rosie Lutz
F
68
54:40
17:35
118
Jeff Rice
M
46
57:55
18:38
119
Sandy Juesgen
F
71
57:55
18:38
120
Greg Lamb
M
47
58:51
18:56
121
Henry Kirkwood
M
8
58:52
18:56
122
Tishy Stein
F
62
59:08
19:01
123
Clare Kirkwood
F
38
59:19
19:05
124
Noah Lamb
M
10
59:24
19:07
125
Andra Mobley
F
47
59:29
19:08
126
Jeanne Lamb
F
43
59:34
19:10
?
Thomas Ziegler
M
9
?
 
?
Nathan Ziegler
M
38
?
 

 


_____________________________________________________________________
2012 Results:

Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Lucas Lembrick
M
30
19:42
6:20
2
Logan Tenfingers
M
18
19:58
6:25
3
Paul Ghardinz
M
39
20:12
6:30
4
Jalen Waymire
M
16
20:28
6:35
5
Jessica Hudec
F
29
20:32
6:36
6
Madeleine Sellers
F
54
21:37
6:57
7
Chad Miller
M
38
22:16
7:10
8
Mike Oliveira
M
36
22:38
7:17
9
Joe Kregal
M
68
23:01
7:24
10
Lindsay Oliveira
F
31
23:16
7:29
11
Nick Puff
M
34
24:12
7:47
12
David Waymire
M
37
24:15
7:48
13
Nicole Lembrick
F
31
24:26
7:51
14
Mikael Dick
M
22
24:32
7:53
15
Andrew Lembrick
M
33
24:52
8:00
16
Dustin Klinger
M
42
25:12
8:06
17
Taylor Peppiatt
M
16
25:37
8:14
18
Lynn Longan
F
39
25:52
8:19
19
Gina Wreath
F
34
26:26
8:30
20
Bryan Mears
M
52
26:37
8:34
21
Molly Logosz
F
41
27:01
8:41
22
John Mobley
M
47
27:47
8:56
23
Owen Klinger
M
11
28:22
9:07
24
Braeden Waymire
M
12
28:29
9:10
25
Sophie Miller
F
35
29:28
9:29
26
Lori Latendresse
F
41
29:29
9:29
27
Kim Ostler
F
46
29:51
9:36
28
Kerry Hallyburton
F
34
30:32
9:49
29
Sarah Ziegler
F
33
30:32
9:49
30
Esther Holman
F
49
30:46
9:54
31
Kyle Chaffin
M
45
31:05
10:00
32
Kathy Brashers
F
56
31:28
10:07
33
Johnny Rotten (FG)
M
49
31:35
10:09
34
Lisa Andersen
F
29
32:14
10:22
35
Sarah Reed
F
30
32:14
10:22
36
Dottie Truelove
F
52
32:32
10:28
37
Jim Joseph
M
67
32:32
10:28
38
Alba Rubio
F
19
32:41
10:31
39
Tiffany McCrum
F
43
32:41
10:31
40
Roger Lembrick
M
68
33:13
10:41
41
Mark Kuciemba
M
62
33:27
10:45
42
Ashton Hoomans
M
11
33:50
10:53
43
Bree Hoomans
F
33
33:50
10:53
44
Dustin Johnson
M
27
34:24
11:04
45
Phaedra Booth
F
32
34:24
11:04
46
Coral Egnew
F
35
35:05
11:17
47
Josiah Obias
M
34
35:15
11:20
48
Gabe Klinger
M
13
36:20
11:41
49
Raina Curbly
F
11
37:22
12:01
50
John Curbly
M
39
37:22
12:01
51
Shannon Herriges
F
25
37:41
12:07
52
Brice Liedtke
M
10
41:59
13:30
53
Andy Grossman
M
63
42:36
13:42
54
Bill Mellow
M
71
42:36
13:42
55
Leana Johnson
F
34
42:37
13:43
56
Ashley Byers
F
21
42:58
13:49
57
Frances Klinger
F
9
43:16
13:55
58
Harli Wallace
F
12
44:05
14:11
59
Mariah Parsons
F
18
44:06
14:11
60
Marissa Carter
F
13
44:32
14:20
61
Melina Liedtke
F
12
44:32
14:20
62
Theresa Liedtke
F
 
44:52
14:26
63
Toni Kuciemba
F
62
45:01
14:29
64
Scott Pineo
M
65
45:10
14:32
65
Jayne Burden
F
30
45:29
14:38
66
Lori Cannon
F
52
45:29
14:38
67
Justin Chaffin
M
10
47:20
15:14
68
Nicole Chaffin
F
41
47:30
15:17
69
Aiden Massey
M
15
52:27
16:52
70
Brian Massey
M
41
52:28
16:53
71
Amanda Douglass
F
26
53:31
17:13
72
Mark Douglass
M
53
53:31
17:13
73
Mike Dunn
M
44
53:33
17:14
74
Brad Liedtke
M
41
53:33
17:14
75
Tonia Waymire
F
36
54:14
17:27
76
Jasmin Waymire
F
9
54:14
17:27
77
Ondine Obias
F
 
54:52
17:39
78
Sharon Carter
F
41
56:32
18:11
79
Leah Mobley
F
14
57:16
18:25
80
Logan Jackson
M
16
58:04
18:41
81
Jennifer Jackson
F
41
58:04
18:41
82
Jason Kinley
M
35
58:49
18:55
83
Phylesha Coe
F
17
58:49
18:55
84
Dale Kinley
M
73
58:50
18:56
85
Sally Skaar
F
62
59:11
19:02
86
Amy Mullins
F
19
59:11
19:02
87
Hans Otto
M
39
 
 
88
Jennifer Nokes
F
36
 
 

 



________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2011 Results
Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Joe Dudman
M
47
17:56
5:46
2
Preston Brown
M
28
19:35
6:18
3
Eric Jensen
M
47
19:56
6:24
4
Jessica Hudec
F
28
20:37
6:38
5
Gary Daubenspeck
M
43
20:45
6:40
6
Roger Whitaker
M
44
21:07
6:47
7
Lucas ?
M
29
21:39
6:58
8
Jalen Waymire
M
15
21:58
7:04
9
Ivan Hooper
M
38
21:59
7:04
10
Joe Kregal
M
67
22:21
7:11
11
Miles Holman
M
18
22:25
7:12
12
Maddie Wood
F
15
22:35
7:16
13
Kelly Mershon
F
22
22:35
7:16
14
Megan Goodson
F
41
23:30
7:33
15
Madeleine Sellers
F
53
23:51
7:40
16
Chad Miller
M
37
23:52
7:40
17
Molly Logosz
F
40
24:00
7:43
18
Naomi Sheffield
F
28
24:12
7:47
19
Ryan Chieffo
M
28
24:13
7:47
20
Nicole Trombley
F
30
24:26
7:51
21
Andrew Lembrick
M
31
24:26
7:51
22
Aaron Lutz
M
38
24:59
8:02
23
Lori Latendresse
F
40
25:04
8:04
24
Cathy Wood
F
49
25:23
8:10
25
David Waymire
M
36
25:29
8:12
26
Bryan Mears
M
51
25:54
8:20
27
Sophie Miller
F
34
25:57
8:21
28
Brendan Simpers
M
25
27:34
8:52
29
Jim Brashers
M
57
27:48
8:56
30
Zeke Caldwell
M
?
27:57
8:59
31
Jennifer St.Clair
F
49
28:35
9:12
32
Glenn Wood
M
47
28:46
9:15
33
Robert Muth
M
47
28:47
9:15
34
Kathy Mellow
F
60
29:02
9:20
35
Jennifer Quilliam
F
27
29:05
9:21
36
Tiffany McCrum
F
42
29:22
9:27
37
Lisa McIntyre
F
30
29:30
9:29
38
Andy Groosman
M
62
30:12
9:43
39
Jesse Miller
M
9
30:23
9:46
40
Josh Miller
M
15
30:24
9:47
41
Chelsea Muth
F
36
30:42
9:52
42
Bill Mellow
M
70
31:13
10:02
43
Jeff Calleth
M
42
31:25
10:06
44
Jim Joseph
M
66
31:43
10:12
45
Marcus Carter
M
18
32:00
10:17
46
Melanie Jakobs
F
17
32:01
10:18
47
Robbie Yoder
F
42
32:26
10:26
48
Kathy Brashers
F
55
33:00
10:37
49
Robyn Beck
F
45
33:04
10:38
50
Esther Holman
F
48
33:23
10:44
51
Braeden Waymire
M
 11
33:38
10:49
52
Brandie Drake
F
43
34:02
10:57
53
Dottie Truelove
F
51
34:03
10:57
54
Steve Bradley
M
42
34:03
10:57
55
Scotty Mac
M
58
36:53
11:52
56
Nathan Sellers
M
54
37:07
11:56
57
Ashton Hoomans
M
10
37:36
12:06
58
Bree Hoomans
F
32
37:36
12:06
59
Tarnna White
F
26
38:21
12:20
60
Francis Klinger
F
8
38:51
12:30
61
Dustin Klinger
M
41
38:51
12:30
62
Kyle Chaffin
M
44
39:01
12:33
63
Mitchell Bottom
M
16
42:06
13:33
64
Jasmine Waymire
F
8
42:45
13:45
65
Tonia Waymire
F
35
42:45
13:45
66
Lori Cannon
F
51
45:07
14:31
67
John Mobley
M
46
45:13
14:33
68
Leah Mobley
F
13
45:13
14:33
69
Alisha Cannon
F
19
46:53
15:05
70
Allison Brown
F
18
47:28
15:16
71
Kasandra Mathany
F
26
47:36
15:19
72
Amanda Johnson
F
26
47:36
15:19
73
Alexis Guthmiller
F
15
47:37
15:19
74
Logan Jackson
M
15
49:20
15:52
75
Jennifer Jackson
F
40
49:20
15:52
76
Sally Skaar
F
61
49:34
15:57
77
Kerri Beck
F
25
53:40
17:16
78
Gavin Carter
M
8
54:29
17:32
79
Claudia Holman
F
75
55:02
17:42
80
Sharon Carter
F
41
55:13
17:46
81
Arvol Zschomler
M
79
57:14
18:25
82
Jan Frasier
F
51
57:15
18:25
83
Jenna Mobley
F
15
58:52
18:56
84
Tina Anderson
F
?
58:54
18:57
85
Andra Mobley
F
45
58:54
18:57
86
Beth Hermanson
F
?
58:55
18:57
87
Leroy Anderson
M
?
58:55
18:57
88
Donna Bailey
F
42
1:01:36
19:49
89
Lee Brown
M
26
1:02:37
20:09


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2010 Results
Weather: 28 degrees and slight breeze.
  

             Early leaders.                                          Mens Winner                Womens Winner

Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Joe Dudman
M
46
18:06
5:49
2
Gary Daubenspeck
M
43
18:19
5:53
3
Brad Rich
M
15
18:26
5:55
4
Louis Galatz
M
53
18:29
5:56
5
Neil Friedrich
M
27
19:45
6:21
6
Kevin Gorman 
M
47
20:34
6:37
7
Maddie Wood
F
14
20:43
6:40
8
Becca Noble
F
23
20:50
6:42
9
Madeleine Sellers
F
52
20:55
6:43
10
Randy Lees
M
34
21:23
6:52
11
Kelly Beamer
F
33
21:26
6:53
12
Harlin Wood
M
18
21:37
6:57
13
Teresa Lees
F
31
22:11
7:08
14
Ivan Hooper
M
37
22:35
7:16
15
Josh Miller
M
13
23:08
7:26
16
Logan Muth
M
13
23:08
7:26
17
Lucas Lembrick
M
28
23:27
7:32
18
Chad Miller
M
36
23:53
7:41
19
Hayley Grant
F
27
24:06
7:45
20
Jalen Waymire
M
14
24:11
7:47
21
Lori Latendresse
F
39
24:25
7:51
22
Naomi Sheffield
F
27
24:30
7:53
23
Mike Oliveira
M
34
24:31
7:53
24
Rick Jones
M
59
24:35
7:54
25
Bob McCrum
M
41
24:52
8:00
26
Bree Hoomans
F
31
24:55
8:01
27
Steve Johnson
M
25
25:17
8:08
28
Anthony Zerkel
M
16
25:19
8:08
29
Dwayne Roeder
M
53
25:36
8:14
30
Lindsay Oliveira
F
29
25:37
8:14
31
Dustin Klinger
M
40
25:37
8:14
32
Cathy Wood
F
48
25:38
8:15
33
Grace Smay
F
26
25:57
8:21
34
Marcus Carter
M
17
26:11
8:25
35
Esther Holman
F
47
26:40
8:34
36
Sophie Miller
F
33
26:48
8:37
37
Bryan Mears
M
50
27:13
8:45
38
Robbie Yoder
F
41
27:56
8:59
39
Jesse Miller
M
8
28:10
9:03
40
Sandy Wright
F
?
28:17
9:06
41
Andy Grossman
M
61
28:58
9:19
42
Tiffany McCrum
F
41
29:23
9:27
43
Roger Lembrick
M
66
29:27
9:28
44
Miles Holman
M
17
29:46
9:34
45
Nicole Chaffin
F
39
29:52
9:36
46
David Waymire
M
35
30:10
9:42
47
Braeden Waymire
M
10
30:28
9:48
48
Kara Lowe
F
31
30:40
9:52
49
Melanie Jakobs
F
16
30:43
9:53
50
John Mobley
M
?
30:45
9:53
51
Scotty Mac
M
57
32:05
10:19
52
Kathy Brashers
F
54
32:26
10:26
53
Allison Brown
F
17
33:23
10:44
54
Chelsea Fechtner
F
17
33:46
10:52
55
Casey Smith
M
16
33:47
10:52
56
Jesse Brown
M
21
33:48
10:52
57
Josiah Obias
M
32
34:02
10:57
58
Thomas Scruggs
M
9
34:13
11:00
59
Pete Scruggs
M
46
34:14
11:01
60
Mark Kuciemba
M
60
34:32
11:06
61
Kennedy James
F
11
35:01
11:16
62
Tyler James
M
16
35:04
11:17
63
Chelsea Muth
F
35
35:12
11:19
64
Madison James
F
9
35:36
11:27
65
Robin James
F
41
35:36
11:27
66
Kristi Bengtson
F
48
35:42
11:29
67
Jennifer StClair
F
48
35:43
11:29
68
Joanne Lippa
F
27
36:27
11:43
69
Alisha Friedrich
F
25
37:41
12:07
70
Marcus Lowe
M
31
38:15
12:18
71
Sally Skar
F
60
39:52
12:49
72
Toni Kuciemba
F
60
40:15
12:57
73
Leah Mobley
F
12
42:30
13:40
74
Evie Miller
F
12
42:31
13:41
75
Anne Kramer
F
58
42:33
13:41
76
Liz Kinney
F
61
42:33
13:41
77
Lori Cannon
F
50
42:53
13:48
78
Pat Young
M
51
42:59
13:50
79
Debbie Young
F
50
43:00
13:50
80
Casey Roeder
F
52
43:25
13:58
81
Andrea Taylor
F
32
44:55
14:27
82
Danielle Lankford
F
?
44:55
14:27
83
Claudia Holman
F
74
46:20
14:54
84
Riley Russell
F
7
48:26
15:35
85
Jennifer Russell
F
33
48:36
15:38
86
Kim Taylor
F
46
48:37
15:38
87
Liz Craig
F
59
49:22
15:53
88
Judy Bair
F
53
49:26
15:54
89
Karen Johnson
F
53
49:43
16:00
90
Beverly Loveland
F
64
49:47
16:01
91
Amanda Johnson
F
25
50:05
16:07
92
Scott Pineo
M
63
50:06
16:07
93
Sharon Carter
F
40
50:28
16:14
94
Betty Daubenspeck
F
63
51:22
16:31
95
Ron Daubenspeck
M
65
53:21
17:10
96
Amya St.Martin Obias
F
10
55:22
17:10
97
Arvol Zschomler
M
78
55:23
17:10
98
Janis Frasier
F
50
55:31
17:13
99
Jasmine Waymire
F
7
55:32
17:13
100
Tonia Waymire
F
34
55:49
17:19
101
Ondine Obias
F
40
55:50
17:58
102
Logan Jackson
M
14
57:30
18:30
103
Jennifer Jackson
F
39
57:30
18:30
104
Bradley Bowlby
M
12
58:19
18:46
105
Lester Feist
M
25
58:46
18:54
106
Dakotah Feist
F
20
58:57
18:58
107
Ashley Baxter
F
20
58:58
18:58
108
Melanya G.
F
?
59:23
19:06
109
Alex Nopola
M
28
59:48
19:14
110
Sue Lofberg
F
64
1:00:04
19:20
111
Tracey Bowlby
F
40
1:00:04
19:20
112
Merri Skaar
F
40
1:06:33
21:25
113
Kevin Hall
M
51
1:06:33
21:25

 
    
  



 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2009 Results
 

 The 4th Annual Turkey Trot was another great success, not to mention fun for all. Many thanks to all that made it happen, including all the wonderful sponsors, Stan & Anna for organizing, Jim Brashers/Timing-Course setup, Max Koch for helping do almost everything. Jennifer Jackson, Mariah Holman for their help. Donations are accepted for the event at Registration, and we are happy to announce that 205 lbs. of food, and $232 was given to Stevenson's Food Bank.

Weather started out nice, and turned to light rain showers, and 42degrees.

 

Place

Participant

Gender

Age

Finish Time

Pace Per Mile

1

Aaron Coe

M

26

16:59

5:27

2

Kevin Ko

M

26

18:02

5:48

3

Louis Galatz

M

52

18:18

5:53

4

Stan Holman

M

44

18:51

6:04

5

Laura Matsen

F

27

19:20

6:13

6

Gary Daubenspeck

M

42

19:48

6:22

7

Matt Hansen

M

24

21:40

6:58

8

Joe Kregal

M

65

21:55

7:03

9

Madeleine Sellers

F

51

22:03

7:05

10

Lucas Lembrick

M

27

22:17

7:10

11

Naomi Sheffield

F

26

23:31

7:34

12

Andy Grossman

M

60

23:48

7:39