Serving the Washington & Oregon Communities of the Columbia River Gorge
Home
CGRC Race Calendar
2018 CGRC Races
Across the States
CGRC Officers
Photo Gallery
2018 photos
CGRC Shirt Sitings
Favorite Links
CGRC Google Group
Run Like A Dog 5k
CGRC Stevenson Spring 5K
Birds of Prey Hybrid Half Marathon
Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run
Backyard Half Marathon
Strawberry Island XC Challenge
The Heroes' Challenge
Post Canyon 50k and Half Marathon
Skamania County Fair 5K
Three Corner Rock PCT 50K
Pumpkin Run 5 Mile
Klickitat Half, Full Marathon and 5k Trail Run
Turkey Trot 5K
CGRC Stevenson Spring 5K



Race Photos:  Facebook           
Visit: Facebook        



2018 Results


Place Runner Age Gender City State Time Pace per Mile
1 Eric Dolezal 35 M Vancouver WA 19:16 6:12
2 Katarina Mueller 26 F Vancouver WA 20:34 6:37
3 Abiy LaCombe 15 M Stevenson WA 21:46 7:00
4 Jill Cole 41 F Washougal WA 22:16 7:10
5 Keith LePoidevin 17 M Carson WA 22:41 7:18
6 Isabella Spencer 14 F Stevenson WA 22:44 7:19
7 Madeleine Sellers 59 F Stevenson WA 24:30 7:53
8 Toby Butterfield 23 F Hood River OR 25:37 8:15
9 Bradlee Seehafer 36 M Stevenson WA 25:57 8:21
10 Mathew LePoidevin 18 M Carson WA 28:25 9:09
11 Joe Vigil 43 M North Bonneville WA 28:33 9:11
12 Sean Hietpas 42 M Stevenson WA 28:46 9:16
13 Eric Burns 57 M Missoula MT 28:56 9:19
14 Bryan Mears 57 M Hood River OR 28:57 9:19
15 Dan Waltz 57 M Portland OR 29:36 9:32
16 Anna Bates 56 F Carson WA 29:37 9:32
17 Robert Hagan 63 M Stevenson WA 31:20 10:05
18 Megan Worley  31 F Stevenson WA 31:42 10:12
19 Andrew Lembrick  38 M Stevenson WA 31:54 10:16
20 Kurt LePoidevin 17 M Carson WA 35:26 11:24
21 Annette LaCombe 49 F Stevenson WA 35:33 11:27
22 Braeden Nissen 11 F Stevenson WA 42:44 13:45
23 Gricelda Ramos 53 F Carson WA 44:22 14:17
24 Carrie Nissen 43 F Stevenson WA 44:25 14:18
25 Esequiel Ramos 50 M Carson WA 50:16 16:11
26 Brenda Smith 44 F Home Valley WA 56:39 18:14
27 Jan Frasier 58 F Ridgefield WA 56:44 18:16
28 Claudia Holman 81 F Carson WA 56:47 18:17
29 Stan Holman 53 M Carson WA 56:52 18:18

Thank you to everyone who participated and donated at the Stevenson Spring 5k today in this perfect running weather! We had 29 finishers with people that traveled from as far as Montana. Ages varied from 11 years old to 81 years young. Together we raised $740 towards achieving my Australian dream! I am now at $1400 of my $5000 goal. It means the world to me having my community help raise the funds for my trip to compete Down Under. —Race Director Julio Ramos


P.S. Here is an option to donate online: https://runsignup.com/Race/Donate/WA/Stevenson/CGRCSTEVESONSPRING5K


Race Director: Julio Ramos

Julio is the Stevenson High School cross country team captain and two-time State qualifier. He is going to Australia in June to participate in a cross country experience of a lifetime. Julio will race with kids from all over the country and the world. One of the fundraisers he chose to do was to put on a $10 race for runners and walkers. If you can’t come run, walk or volunteer, he would appreciate it if you would spread the word. Thank you!!

Other ways to support Julio:

In-person:
Riverview Community Bank: CGRC Benefit Account - Julio

Mail:
Make checks out to: CGRC Benefit Account 
memo: Julio

Columbia Gorge Running Club
P.O. Box 850 
Stevenson, WA 98648 


 





Results for 2013 Spring Run 5K in North Bonneville


Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Mario Beaudoin
M
41
18:58
6:06
2
Steven Clark
M
53
19:52
6:23
3
Madeleine Sellers
F
54
20:34
6:37
4
Summer Scheyer
F
35
23:11
7:27
5
Jim Brashers
M
58
24:24
7:51
6
Kelli Schnabel
F
44
25:43
8:16
7
Nick Vaday
M
39
25:52
8:19
8
Amanda Hoey
F
30
26:20
8:28
9
Sarah Ziegler
F
34
27:26
8:49
10
Kerry Hallyburton
F
35
27:27
8:50
11
Lori Reed
F
43
27:35
8:52
12
Cherie Kearney
F
52
27:42
8:54
13
Ashley Gorze
F
26
27:43
8:55
14
Andy Grossman
M
63
28:04
9:02
15
Ruben Sosa
M
22
29:16
9:25
16
Lynda Esaacson
F
 
30:00
9:39
17
Randa Wolf
F
31
31:06
10:00
18
Kathy Brashers
F
57
31:09
10:01
19
Don Impson
M
54
33:09
10:40
20
Kathy Mellow
F
62
34:23
11:04
21
Roger Limbrick
M
68
34:24
11:04
22
Mark Kuciemba
M
62
35:07
11:18
23
Henry Hammetler
M
46
35:18
11:21
24
Bill Mellow
M
71
35:59
11:34
25
Julie Cowart
F
53
42:37
13:43
26
Abby Sabourin
F
6
42:38
13:43
27
Sammy Sosa
M
 
42:38
13:43
28
Aurora Mears
F
9
45:01
14:29
29
Bryan Mears
M
52
45:01
14:29
30
Kailey Beaudoin
F
8
45:59
14:48
31
Maiya
F
 
47:08
15:10
32
Jessica Spencer
F
30
47:37
15:19
33
Lori Cannon
F
52
53:03
17:04
34
Irene Ward
F
56
53:03
17:04
35
Amanda Frakes
F
33
54:27
17:31
36
Oscar Sosa
M
 
1:00:45
19:33
37
Kayla Musick
F
18
1:00:49
19:34
 
  

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The 2012 Race took place on the Skamania Lodge starting course. 


2012 5K

 
1
Roston
Barlett
1
1
1
22:08
7:08
 
7
Bryan
Chapman
2
2
2
26:08
8:26
 
13
Jacob
Lauser
3
3
3
26:32
8:34
 
15
Sophie
Miller
4
1
1
27:26
8:51
 
8
Heidi
Fay
5
2
2
32:45
10:34
 
9
Esther
Holman
6
3
3
32:59
10:38
 
3
Amy
Bibnick
7
4
4
36:11
11:40
 
16
Jane
Wilson
8
5
5
36:55
11:55
 
10
James
Holman
9
4
4
37:14
12:01
 
2
Nicole
Bernard
10
6
6
37:47
12:11
 
11
Shauna
Hutchinson
11
7
7
40:49
13:10
 
12
Zhanna
K
12
8
8
42:33
13:44
 
14
Naomi
Lauser
13
9
9
43:58
14:11
 
4
Lori
Cannon
14
10
10
44:00
14:12
 
6
Nicole
Chaffin
15
11
11
45:05
14:33
 
5
Justin
Chaffin
16
5
5
48:22
15:36

 
2012 10K

 
22
Gary
Daubenspeck
1
1
1
38:43
6:15
 
25
Stan
Holman
2
2
2
40:57
6:36
 
33
Madeleine
Sellers
3
1
1
44:24
7:10
 
20
Clark
Bryant
4
1
3
49:47
8:02
 
29
Stephen
Lauser
5
2
4
50:03
8:04
 
26
Joe
Kregal
6
3
5
52:03
8:24
 
24
Rod
Holman
7
3
6
52:51
8:31
 
23
Andy
Grossman
8
4
7
52:52
8:32
 
30
Bryan
Mears
9
5
8
54:24
8:46
 
34
Bill
Wilson
10
4
9
1:12:20
11:40
 
21
Kyle
Chaffin
11
6
10
1:12:22
11:40
 
31
Bill
Mellow
12
7
11
1:15:35
12:11
 
32
Kathy
Mellow
13
2
2
1:15:36
12:12
 
27
Kathleen
Lauser
14
1
3
1:16:44
12:23
 
28
Phoebe
Lauser
15
2
4
1:17:44
12:32

 



 

 

5K
April 9, 2011

Place
Participant
Gender
Division
Age
Time
Pace per Mile
1
Liz Holt
F
Open
29
22:58
7:24
2
Dylen Cherry
M
18 & Under
11
29:32
9:31
3
Andrew Cherry
M
Open
34
29:32
9:31
4
Mark Kuciemba
M
Master
61
34:01
10:58
5
Becky Daman
F
Master
49
45:52
14:47
6
Julie Miller
F
Master
64
45:53
14:48
7
Claudia Holman
F
Master
74
47:00
15:09

 
10K
April 9, 2011

Place
Participant
Gender
Division
Age
Time
Pace per Mile
1
Gary Daubenspeck
M
Master
43
38:55
6:16
2
Ken Croteau
M
Master
49
42:46
6:53
3
Rick Jones
M
Master
59
44:44
7:12
4
Madeleine Sellers
F
Master
52
45:17
7:18
5
Randy Lytle
M
Master
51
46:16
7:27
6
Jeanette Montour
F
Open
32
47:01
7:35
7
Ivan Hooper
M
Open
37
47:59
7:44
8
Ken Margraf
M
Master
67
49:00
7:54
9
Andy Grossman
M
Master
61
49:26
7:58
10
Bryan Mears
M
Master
50
56:38
:08
11
Chad Miller
M
Open
36
59:31
9:35
12
Esther Holman
F
Master
47
59:54
9:39
13
Cherie Kearney
F
Master
50
1:02:06
10:00
14
Alice Awwad
F
Master
47
1:02:06
10:00
15
Lori Reed
F
Master
41
1:02:14
10:02
16
Margaret Crowell
F
Master
49
1:26:50
14:00
17
Lori Cannon
F
1:33:11
15:01

 



  Race Directors: Roger Lembrick/James Joseph/Kyle Chaffin
With Many thanks to Skamania Lodge, A&J Markets, Joanne Lembrick, and Kyle & Nicole Chaffin.
 Start of 10K 2010

2010 Race Results:
5K
Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Loren McNiel
M
36
20:43
6:40
2
Nathan Sellers
M
53
24:46
7:58
3
Bryan Schedt
M
34
26:49
8:37
4
Angie Cherry
F
33
27:29
8:50
5
Kari Fagerness
F
35
27:29
8:50
6
Brint DeVilling
M
39
28:02
9:01
7
Andrew Cherry
M
33
30:51
9:55
8
Jessica Hooper
F
35
32:05
10:19
9
Jenna Huff
F
29
32:49
10:33
10
Robert Sander
M
26
33:55
10:55
11
Mark Kuciemba
M
59
34:56
11:14
12
Marty Thibert
M
38
35:43
11:29
13
Sawyer St. Clair
G
11
35:51
11:32
14
Jennifer St. Clair
F
48
36:37
11:47
15
Dana Konfeld
F
43
38:35
12:25
16
Erin Schroeler
F
46
39:04
12:34
17
Kristan Maurer
F
34
39:05
12:34
18
Amy Onions
F
34
39:05
12:34
19
Jason Onions
M
34
39:06
12:35
20
Audrey DeVilling
F
38
39:08
12:35
21
Cohen Soule
M
10
43:05
13:52
22
Nicole Chaffin
F
38
43:32
14:00
23
Justin Chaffin
M
7
43:40
14:03
24
Claudia Holman
F
73
44:52
14:26
25
Adam Konfeld
M
46
46:13
14:52
26
Branden Konfeld
M
13
47:59
15:26
27
David Tracy
M
59
47:59
15:26
28
Robert Monahan
M
36
49:11
15:49
29
Sandy Vigil
F
37
50:35
16:16
30
April Garcia
F
14
50:36
16:17
31
Daman? Konfeld
M
15
55:34
17:53
32
Eric Sander
M
58
55:35
17:53
33
Pam Sander
F
56
56:38
18:13
34
Penny Greenwood
F
66
56:39
18:14
35
Lynette Onions
F
66
56:39
18:14
36
Bryan Grassoschi
M
31
56:40
18:14
37
Jen Thibert
F
30+
58:48
18:55
38
Jesse Pattan
F
32
58:49
18:55
39
Nancy Kettler
F
39
59:46
19:14
40
Dave Cheney
M
57
59:48
19:14
41
Terry Karnofski
F
54
59:50
19:15
42
Irene Cheney
F
57
1:03:09
20:19
43
Connie Bridges
F
57
1:03:18
20:22
44
Darrel Bridges
M
63
1:03:24
20:24
45
Cheryl A?
F
30
1:30:20
29:04
46
Chris A?
M
31
1:30:21
29:04


2010 10K
 
Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Madeleine Sellers
F
51
42:33
6:50
2
Ivan Hooper
M
37
47:09
7:35
3
Paul Hooper
M
35
47:46
7:41
4
Jim Brashers
M
55
48:34
7:48
5
Ivan Schmidt
M
26
49:27
7:57
6
Lori Latendresse
F
38
50:19
8:05
7
Andrew Grossman
M
60
50:24
8:06
8
Chris Karchesky
M
36
50:26
8:06
9
Dean Karnofski
M
48
53:01
8:31
10
Lindsay Day
F
27
53:53
8:40
11
Al Greenwood
M
60+
58:58
9:29
12
Rick Street
M
52
59:32
9:34
13
Ericka Carson
F
30
1:02:13
10:00
14
Jeff Carson
M
31
1:02:42
10:05
15
Joyie Mosbrucker
F
35
1:03:18
10:11
16
Trisha Simcox
F
39
1:04:15
10:20
17
Alice Awwad
F
46
1:04:16
10:20
18
Kathy Brashers
F
54
1:06:43
10:44
19
Jaimie Krigbaum
F
33
1:06:54
10:45
20
Kyle Chaffin
M
42
1:07:15
10:49
21
Bill Mellow
M
68
1:08:52
11:04
22
Kathy Mellow
F
59
1:08:53
11:05
23
Sally Skaar
F
59
1:30:21
14:32
24
Casey Roeder
F
51
1:35:20
15:20
25
Tim McRoberts
M
58
1:50:06
17:43
26
Marianne McRoberts
F
78
1:50:07
17:43
27
Susie Dorn
F
65
2:18:18
22:15
28
Fern Armstrong
F
74
2:18:20
22:15
29
Jan Frasier
F
50
Early
Start
30
Peggy Leslie
F
59
Early
Start
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

2009 Race Results: Weather = 50, windy, drizzle

5 K  

Place

Participant

Gender

Age

Finish Time

Pace Per Mile

1

Louis Galatz

M

51

17:56

5:46

2

Frank Di Ana

M

42

 26:19 

8:28

3

Kari  Fagerness

F

34

27:57

8:59

4

Dan McGill

M

33

 28:29 

9:10

5

Nathan Sellers

M

52 

          29:38          

9:32

6

Nicole Chaffin

F

     ?       

          34:16          

11:01

7

Kyle Chaffin           

M

 41             

          34:20          

11:03

8

David Mackie          

       M        

      36      

          34:58          

11:15

9

Julie Korenko          

       F        

      36      

          35:10          

11:19

10

Melanie Hooper

F

34

         36:07          

11:37

11

Marty Thibert

M

      37      

         37:07          

11:56

12

Tami Karchesky

F

      34      

         42:08          

13:33

13

Jen Thibert

       F        

      36      

         45:19          

14:35

14

Shade Yoder

M

 15

         51:03          

16:25

15

Khess Yoder

M

        9       

         51:03          

16:25

16

Bridget White 

F

 31

         51:56          

16:42

17

Derek White

M

1

         51:56          

16:42

     18

Claudia Holman

F

 72

        59:01         

18:59

    19      

Claudia Robinson

F

 60

         59:01          

18:59

 

 10 K

 

Place

Participant

Gender

Age

Finish Time

Pace Per Mile

1

Matt White

M

32

43:34

7:00

2

Madeleine Sellers

F

50

44:53

7:13

3

Anna Bates

F

47

50:54

8:11

4

Darrin Cless

M

43

51:37

8:18

5

Lori Latendresse

F

37

51:45

8:19

6

Chris Karchesky

M

35

52:54

8:30

7

Chad Miller

M

34

56:04

9:01

8

Sophie Miller

F

32

1:03:21

10:11

9

Esther Holman

F

45

1:03:28

10:12

10

Alice Stevenson

F

      42      

1:04:33

10:23

11

Chant Yoder

M

13

1:10:07

11:17

12

Rhett Yoder

       M        

11

1:11:41

11:32

13

Robbie Yoder

F

timeless

1:11:41

11:32

14

          Casey Roeder          

F

50

1:30:52

14:37

15

Karey Class

F

38

1:42:47

16:32

16

Sally Skaar

F

58

1:49:36

17:38

17

Aly Mullins

F

15

1:49:36

17:38

  
   
       

__________________________________________________________________
2008 Rain Run Results
(6.44 miles; just over 10K)
April 19, 2008 - Saturday
Fairgrounds Exhibit Hall/Skamania Lodge Trails

  1. Stan Holman 50:09
  2. Michele Adams 52:47
  3. Madeleine Sellers 53:12
  4. Nathan Sellers 1:05:12
  5. Jim Brashers 1:09:00
  6. Bruce Yeadon 1:09:00
  7. Kathy Brashers 1:17:00
  8. Esther Holman 1:17:00

2008 Rain Run Results (3.1 miles; 5K)
April 19, 2008 - Saturday
Fairgrounds Exhibit Hall/Stevenson Course

  1. Melanie Sharp 36:09
  2. Shirley Van Camp 59:39
  3. Claudia Holman 59:39  

 

 
HomeCGRC Race Calendar2018 CGRC RacesAcross the StatesCGRC OfficersPhoto Gallery2018 photosCGRC Shirt SitingsFavorite LinksCGRC Google Group